April 14, 2024

FKF CUP:Bungoma Stars take on Talanta as Homeboyz head to Ravine

FKF CUP:Bungoma Stars take on Talanta as Homeboyz head to Ravine
Photo Courtesy/Mozzart Bet

PAC University will face AFC Leopards, the previous second- runners-up of the tournament, at the Police Sacco Stadium on Sunday.

The Football Kenya Federation Cup enters its second round this weekend with 32 matches on the cards across different venues.

Tournament surprise package Bungoma Stars who sent Bandari FC packing in the opening round will face off with Talanta FC  at the Police Sacco Stadium while Meru side Al Azizia take on Mombasa Stars.

Defending Champions Kakamega Homeboyz will be away in Eldama Ravine to face their hosts Solian City while Gor Mahia will travel to the coastal side to play Denmark FC on Sunday.

PAC University will face AFC Leopards, the previous second- runners-up of the tournament, at the Police Sacco Stadium on Sunday.

Round of 32 Fixtures

Saturday, February 24, 2024

  1. Kenya Police vs Posta Rangers (Police Sacco Stadium, 3:15 pm)
  2. FC Talanta vs Bungoma Stars (Police Sacco Stadium, 1 pm)
  3. Silibwet vs Sofapaka (Silibwet Green Stadium, 1 pm)
  4. Compel vs Kajiado (Panpaper Ilala Stadium, Webuye, 1 pm)
  5. Bomachoge Borabu vs SS Assad (Kenyenya Grounds, 1 pm)

Sunday, February 25, 2024

  1. PAC University vs AFC Leopards  (Police Sacco Stadium, 3:15 pm)
  2. Bumbani Stars vs Tusker  (Ukunda Showground, 12 noon)
  3. Shalimar vs Shabana (Longonot Horticulture Grounds, 3 pm)
  4. Zetech Titans vs Mara Sugar (Police Sacco Stadium, 12 noon)
  5. Karatina Homeboyz vs Bidco United (Karatina Stadium, 3 pm)
  6. MOFA vs KCB  (Homabay Stadium, 3 pm)
  7. Solian City vs Kakamega Homeboyz (Solian Girls High School, El Dama Ravine, 1 pm)
  8. Al Azizia vs Mombasa Stars (Kinoru Stadium, 3 pm)
  9. Denmark vs Gor Mahia (Ukunda Showgrounds, 3:15 pm)
  10. Harvest of Hope Africa vs Ulinzi Stars (Mumias Sports Complex, 1 pm)
  11. Nyamira Super Eagles vs Kariobangi Sharks (Cardinal Otunga High School, 1 pm)