Super 8: 27 matches lined up

Super 8: 27 matches lined up

Super 8: 27 matches lined up

A total of 27 matches will be played over different venues as the 2015 Super 8 Soccer Tournament enters week 2 this weekend .Here is a breakdown of matches to be played

 

Makadara Constituency

Saturday 11th April

Four matches will be played at the Hamza Grounds in Makadara on Saturday

1. Rada Hotspurs vs Gas Ghettos – 9AM

2. Naibees FC vs Rigo Santos – 11AM

3. Hamza Heroes vs Reading FC – 2PM

4. Eastlanders vs MASA FC – 4PM

Sunday 12th April

Two matches will be played at the Makongeni Grounds on Sunday 12th April

1. Bahati FC vs Makambo FC

2. Black Mamba vs Jericho AllStars

 

Embakasi Constituency

Saturday 11th April

Three matches will be played at the Dandora Stadium on Saturday.

1. McMillan FC vs Soweto Hope – 9AM

2. Yashua FC vs Ruai United – 11AM

3. Kayole Asubuhi vs SunRise FC

 

Sunday 12th April

Two matches will be played at the Calvary Grounds in Kayole.

1. Riara University FC vs Fulnesco Dymes

2. Tena United vs Picassow FC

 

Langata Constituency

Sunday 12th April

Three matches will be played at the Nakeel Grounds in Rongai on Sunday

1. Diguna FC vs Makina Youth – 10AM

2. More Fire Sonia vs Elite FC – 12PM

3. Ajax vs Rongai AllStars – 2PM

 

Dagoretti Constituency

1. Mainstream Sports Academy vs Amani Yassets – 10AM

2. Melta Kabiria vs Red Star FC – 12PM

3. Mutuini Rangers vs Young Tremors – 2PM

 

Kasarani Constituency

Two matches will be played at the Baba Dogo Grounds on Saturday 11th April

1. Lucky Summer vs Zamalek – 9AM

2. Q – Dep vs Search & Groom – 11AM

 

Kamukunji Constituency

Saturday 11th April

1. Mahende vs Wenyeji – 9AM

2. Daring Club vs Shauri Moyo United – 11AM

3. Kinyago vs Sharp Boys – 1PM

 

Sunday 12th April

1. Kiambui Youth vs Corinthians – 9AM

2. F.A Vap vs Wazee Pembe – 11AM

3. Angola vs Biafra Amazon – 1PM

 

Westlands Constituency

 Two matches will be played on Saturday 11th April at the Kihumbuini Stadium in Kangemi.

1. Kabete United vs Kipande Road FC – 10AM

2. Buffalo FC vs Shamako Babes FC – 12PM

Read more on : Tournaments


Recommended to you